Diptychs of the Departed

Hierarchs, Deans, & Faculty

Metropolitan Platon (Rozhdestvensky)
Metropolitan Theophilus (Pashkovsky)
Metropolitan Leonty (Turkevich)
Metropolitan Ireney (Bekish)
Metropolitan Antony (Bashir
Metropolitan Christopher (Kovacevich)
Metropolitan Theophan (Noli)
Metropolitan Andrey (Petkov)
Metropolitan Theodosius (Lazor)
Metropolitan Maximos (Aghiorgoussis)

Archbishop Valerian (Trifa)
Archbishop John (Shahovskoy)
Archbishop Sylvester (Haruns)
Bishop Firmilian (Ocokoljich)

Protopresbyter Alexander Schmemann
Protopresbyter John Meyendorff
Protopresbyter Thomas Hopko
Archpriest Georges Florovsky
Archpriest Alexander Kukulevsky
Archpriest Dmitry Grigorieff
Archpriest Paul Schneirla
Archpriest Steven Belonick
Archpriest Paul Lazor
Archimandrite Elias Bitar

Sergius Verhovskoy
Nicholas Arseniev
Alexander Bogolepov
Boris Ledkovsky
Basil Bensin
Nicholas Lossky
George Fedotov
Eugene Spektorsky
Eugene Moskoff
Eugene Dobriansky
Simeon Andreef
Bishop Jonah (Stahlberg)
Metropolitan Macarius (Ilinsky)
Archbishop Dionysius (Diachenko)
Archimandrite Alexander (Doumouras)
Archimandrite Gregory Abboud
Victor Litvinovich
Alexandra Chetverikova
Georges Barrois
John Boojamra
Sophie Koulomzin
Nicholas Ozerov
Veselin Kesich
Constance Tarasar

Diptychs of Departed Alumni

Subdeacon Dr. Nicholas (Bernard Albert) Montiegel

Priest Matthew Jeremy Baker

Priest Thomas (Athanasios) Parthenakis

Eric Iliff

Resa Ellison

Deacon Richard Howrilka

Metropolitan Zachariah Mar Theophilos
Priest Steven Kozler

Archpriest Aaron Archer

Priest Dr. John T. Talarides
Caterina Dupre

Priest Philemon Sevastiades

Archpriest John Garvey
Anna Migoulia

Bishop Tikhon (Stepanov)
Patricia Knutson

Priest Nicholas Lassios
Ludwig Djaparidze
Priest Adrian Pollard
Peter Mikuliak

Archpriest Patrick Kinder
Sandra Truex (Kopoev)

Priest Thomas Brown
Archpriest Michael J. Lewis

Philip Walker

Gregory Solak
Khouriyee Stefanie Yazge (Yova)

Priest Charles Dinkler
Archpriest Victor Sokolov

Michael Salih
Dn. David George Daumit

John Joseph Ferrainolo

Mark Zeremsky

Priest Anthony Bassoline
Priest Anthony Boake
Joan Allen
Priest Kent Boman
Archpriest Pavel Soucek

Charles Burgess

Archpriest Alexander Atty
Damian Francisco

Hieromonk Raphael Herr
Archpriest Peter Kreta
Archpriest Thomas Succarotte
Priest Stephen Hardie
Deacon Gregory Lapchuk
David Kypriandes
Gary George Geha

Priest Paul Blankenstein

Archpriest Michael Keiser (Attended SVOTS from 1974-76)
Archpriest Vadim Pogrebniak (Attended SVOTS from 1973-76)
Priest Alexander Micich
Peter Stromberg
James Balamaci

Archpriest Paul Doyle
Archpriest John Matusiak
Archpriest Dennis Pavichevich
Priest Joseph Nakajima
Priest Jaroslav Roman

Archimandrite Seraphim Poulos (Attended SVOTS from 1971-1974)
Priest Anthony Ishido

Archpriest Michael Prokurat
Archpriest George DeTrana
Archpriest John Platko
Stavrophor Ratsko Trbuhovich
Priest John Leonard

Archpriest John Udics
Priest Edward Lindsay
Priest John Leonard
Christopher Kosmas

Protopresbyter Nicholas Rafael
Archpriest Dragan Filipovic
Priest John Schreiber
Robert Steele
Protodeacon Keith Russin
Hieromonk David Griffith

Mitered Archpriest John Nehrebecki (Attended SVOTS from 1968-1970)
Archpriest John Harvey
Priest David Homiak
Priest Cyril Lukashonak

Archpriest Joseph Allen
Archpriest Stephen Kachur
Archpriest Cyril Stavrevsky
Priest Nicholas Kusevich
Priest Emmanuel Vasilakis
Deacon Ray Svihra
Boris George Nicoloff

Archbishop Gregory (Afonsky)
Protopresbyter Justin Yoshito Yamaguchi
Archpriest Peter Pawlack
Steven Hurwitz

Priest Benedict DeSocio
Priest William Ischie
Christopher Pallas
Dr John Boojamra
John Warhol

Archpriest Peter Pritza
Archpriest Joseph Olas
Priest Peter Lipovan
Archbishop Nikon (Liolin)

Metropolitan Philip (Saliba)
Archimandrite John Namie
Archdeacon Photios Touloumes
Michael Irvin
Dr. Constance Tarasar

Archimandrite Alexander Doumouras
Archpriest Paul Ziatyk
Archpriest Vladimir Sovyrda
Priest Basil Slimak

Priest Peter Haskell
Priest Innocent Marsh
John Stetz
Archpriest Constantin Tofan
Archimandrite Pitirim (Stehnach)

Bishop Peter (Bankerovich)
Priest Proclus Ushimaru
Bishop Antoun

Priest Nicholas Solak
Paul Kissel
Archpriest Milorad Milosevich
Priest Socrates Tsamutalis
Archpriest George Rados

Archpriest John Psinka
Priest Michael Radyk
Priest Christopher Penning

Metropolitan Vladimir (Nagosky)
Archbishop Nikolai (Dairoku)
Archpriest Peter Krochta
Priest Alexis Pavlovich
Andrej Kodjak
Peter Melnik
Dr. Frank Kulik

Bishop Peter (Arihara)
Archpriest George Shaheen
Archpriest Gabriel Ashie
Archpriest Louse Mahshie
Leonard Kirvida

Archpriest Alvian Smirensky (Th.M., Class of 1995)
Archpriest Vitaly Voshchullo
Priest John Kozak
Priest John Toconita
Priest Milan Murja

Priest John Dinu
Priest John Poulos

Archpriest George Timko
Archpriest Macarius Targonsky
Archpriest Macarius Targonsky
Priest John Romanides
Dr Nicholas Ozerov

Archimandrite Innocent Fryntzko
Archpriest George George

Metropolitan Iriney (Kovacevich)
Archpriest Dimitri Gisetti
Archpriest Theodore Labovsky
Archpriest Basil Buchovecky
Archpriest John Chromiak
Archpriest Nicholas Saikley
Sergie Polivanov
Archpriest Dragoljub Sokich
Archpriest Michael Frimenko
Archpriest Nicholas Fedetz
Mitred Archpriest Michael Margitich

Archpriest Elias Karim
Priest John Scotty

Protopresbyter Alexander Warnecke
Protopresbyter Joseph Pishtey
Archmandrite Serafim Surrency
Archpriest Basil Karpelenia
Col. Serge Dankevich

William Zedlovich

Michael Ordeshuk

Bishop Boris (Geeza)
Archpriest Nicholas Kiryluk
Archpriest Michael Draovitch
Archpriest Nicholas Vansuch
Archpriest Nicholas Fedetz
John Rabiecki

John Sopchak

Archpriest Alexander Seniavsky
Archpriest Michael Kovach

Archpriest Vladimir Borichevsky
Archpriest Nicholas N. Kobzareff (Kobbs)